2017 Officers of the ADL National Commission, ADL Foundation, Standing Committee Chairs and Senior Staff

2017 Impact Report

Officers of the ADL National Commission

National Chair             
MARVIN D. NATHAN 

CEO and National Director     
JONATHAN A. GREENBLATT 

Past National Chairs         
BARBARA B. BALSER 
HOWARD P. BERKOWITZ 
KENNETH J. BIALKIN 
BARRY CURTISS-LUSHER 
BURTON S. LEVINSON 
GLEN S. LEWY 
DAVID H. STRASSLER 
ROBERT G. SUGARMAN 
GLEN A. TOBIAS 

Vice-Chairs         
MARTIN L. BUDD 
MEYER EISENBERG 
ESTA GORDON EPSTEIN 
JAMES GROSFELD 
CHARLES KRISER 
STEVEN LYONS 
RUTH MOSS 
GEORGE STARK 
MARK WILF 
CHRISTOPHER WOLF 

Honorary Vice-Chairs     
RUDY BOSCHWITZ 
YOSSIE HOLLANDER 
GERI M. JOSEPH 
BERNARD MARCUS 
CYNTHIA MARKS 
SAMUEL H. MILLER 
HAIM SABAN 
MICHAEL STEINHARDT 
GERALD STEMPLER 

Treasurer         
MILTON S. SCHNEIDER 

Secretary             
THOMAS C. HOMBURGER 

Assistant Secretary         
STANFORD BARATZ

Anti-Defamation League Foundation

President
GLEN S. LEWY

Standing Committee Chairs

Administration            
PAMELA SCHWARTZ

Audit                    
SHELLEY PARKER

Budget                    
MITCH WESELEY

Civil Rights                
ELIZABETH PRICE

Development                
BEN SAX

Education                
MIRIAM WEISMAN

Funding for the Future        
LAWRENCE MILLER

Information Technology        
ARTHUR REIDEL

International Affairs            
ERIC HORODAS

Leadership                
TRACEY GROSSMAN/TRACY TREGER

Marketing & Communications    
JOSEPH GOLDBLUM

Outreach and Interfaith Affairs    
MARTIN L. BUDD

Planning                
MILTON SCHNEIDER

Regional Operations            
ESTA GORDON EPSTEIN

Washington Affairs            
MICHAEL SHEETZ

Senior Staff 

CEO and National Director 
JONATHAN GREENBLATT 

SENIOR VICE PRESIDENTS

Deputy National Director 
KENNETH JACOBSON 

Chief of Staff
EMILY BROMBERG 

General Counsel / Privacy & Security 
STEVEN SHEINBERG 

Growth 
FREDERIC BLOCH 

Talent & Knowledge 
TOM RUDERMAN 

International Affairs 
SHARON NAZARIAN 

Programs
GEORGE SELIM 

Technology 
RAF PORTNOY 

VICE PRESIDENTS

Brand & Marketing 
AMY ARONOFF BLUMKIN 

Communications & Digital
BETSAIDA ALCANTARA 

Policy (Interim) / Civil Rights
STEVEN FREEMAN 

Education 
STEVEN HODAS

Innovation & Strategy
ADAM NEUFELD

Law Enforcement & Community Security
DAVID FRIEDMAN

Leadership 
DEB LEIPZIG

Government Relations, Advocacy and Community Engagement
ERIKA MORITSUGU

Philanthropic Partnerships 
BETH NATHANSON 

Regional Operations & Advancement 
DAVID WAREN