National Rebirth of Poland

National Rebirth of Poland
Alternate Names:
Narodowe Odrodzenie Polski

The National Rebirth of Poland (Narodowe Odrodzenie Polski) is a Nazi-like right-wing extremist group based in Poland that has some followers in the United States.  The group's name is sometimes translated into other English forms, such as Polish National Renewal or National Revival of Poland.   Its American supporters can be found in places such as New York, Chicago, and other places with a substantial population of relatively recently-arrived Polish immigrants.  This symbol is only occasionally seen in the United States.  Some Polish-American racist skinheads have tattoos featuring the group's logo (even though they may not be members of the group) and American neo-Nazis sometimes use the flag version of this symbol when featuring an array of Nazi and Nazi-like flags. 

Additional Images:
National Rebirth of Poland
National Rebirth of Poland
National Rebirth of Poland
National Rebirth of Poland